2016

 

 

2015

 

Exile by Rithy Panh (Exil) Official Selection Cannes Festival 2016

Trafic d'Art, Le Grand Marchandage by Tania Rakhmanova

Good Funk by Adam Kritzer

Chiho Aoshima: The Rebirth of the World by Guillaume Ziccarelli

Master Class and Cinê Concert at the Aubagne Film Music Festival

Chauthi Koot (The Fourth Direction) by Gurvinder SIngh-- Cannes Official Selection-Award for Best Film at the Mumbai Festival (India) Best Film-Singapore Intl. Film Festival 2015-Grand Prix at the Belgrade Auteur Film Festival 2015

Live-On: Mr.'s Japanese Neo-Pop by Guillaume Ziccarelli

La France est Notre Patrie by Rithy Panh

Sacem-France Musique Prize for Film Music 2014 for The Missing Picture

Soraya et Aubervilliers by Michèle Rosier

The Storm Makers by Guillaume Suon/ Tipasa Production/ Official Selection Busan Festival 2014 (Winner Best Documentary Film -Mecenat Prize)

Les Nuées Ardentes de Bernard Favre

Cette Lumière N'est Pas Celle du Soleil de Bernard Favre

Las Ventanas Abiertas de Michèle Massé

Master Classes in Film Music at the Transatlantyk Festival in Poznan, Poland and the Lasalle Festival, France

   
         
             
                     
2014
   
 
   
 
2013
                       

L'Image Manquante (The Missing Picture)by Rithy Panh
(Grand Prix, Un Certain Regard, Festival de Cannes,
nominated for Oscar for Best Foreign Language Film, Prix d'Italia 2014, Sacem France Musique Prize for Film Music)
Restoration de 'Sidewalk Stories' de Charles Lane
(Carlotta Films) Festival de Tribeca, New York, in theaters in the USA and Europe, dvd/bluray/cd October 2014

Pôle Emploi ne Quittez Pas de Nora Philippe
Résistances dans les Alpes de Bernard Favre

A Demain Sans Faute de Jean-Louis Lorenzi

 
2012
     
         
     
 

 

 

Le Dernier Refuge de Guillaume Suon et Anne-Laure Porée
(Aun San Suu Kyi Prize 2014)

Louvre Lens La Galerie du Temps
de Michaël Gaumnitz

 

2011





2010
   
     
       

Araf de Yesim Ustaoglu (Black Pearl Award, Abu Dhabi Festival)

Gibier d'Elévage (The Catch) de Rithy Panh

Nos Fantômes Familiers de Bernard Favre

Phnom Penh Lullaby de Pavel Kloc

Reflets dans l'Oeil du Chat de Yannick Ruault

Rideau Rouge à Raisko de J.L. Lorenzi

Duch, Le Maître des Forges de l'Enfer de Rithy Panh

(Official Selection Festival de Cannes 2011)

L'Engagement de Michèle Massé

Lalique, Sculpteur de Cristal de Camille Guichard

     
                             
           
      2008-09      
     

La Dame de Trèfle de Jerôme Bonnell

Beauregard de Jean-Louis Lorenzi

Un Barrage Contre Le Pacifique de Rithy Panh

Charlotte Corday de Henri Helman

   
                     
                               
             
             
       

Le Papier Ne Peut Pas Envelopper la Braise de Rithy Panh

Chat Bleu/Chat Noir de J.L. Lorenzi

Les Aristos de Charlotte de Turckheim

Le Piano Oublié de Henri Helman

Les Amants de la Dent Blanche de Raymond Vuillamoz

Le Temps de la Désobéissance de Patrick Volson

Le Bal des Célibataires de Jean-Louis Lorenzi

  2006-07
                     
2005
 
   
 

Mademoiselle Gigi de Caroline Huppert

Les Artistes du Théâtre Brulé de Rithy Panh

(Sélection Officielle, Cannes 2005)

Intégrations de Michèle Masse

A Demain Les Halles de Jean Lassave

Christian Dior, Le couturier et son Double de P. Lanfranchi

 

(Sidewalk Stories (1989) nommé film de l’année par les Enfants duCinéma, l’Education Nationale et le CNC)

La Fuite de Monsieur Monde de C. Goretta

John Water’s Family d’Eric Dahan

Lagardere d’Henri Helman

Bien Né/Mal Né : L’Eugenisme d’Etat de Bernard Favre

Larry Clark Great American Rebel d’Eric Dahan

2004
........  

Les Gens d’Angkor de Rithy Panh

S 21 :La Machine de Mort Khmer Rouge de Rithy Panh

Sélection Officielle Festival de Cannes, 2003 

La Tranchée des Espoirs de Jean-Louis Lorenzi

(Prix de la musique de la fiction française/ Luchon)

Penguin Parade de Julia Pihlak et Riho Unt

2002
   

L’Orphelin de Jean-Louis Lorenzi

L’Eté Rouge de Gérard Marx

En Territoire Indien de Lionel Epp

L’Ami Fritz de Jean-Louis Lorenzi

Les Secrets Bien Gardés de Vincent Monnet

Les Murmures de la Forêt de Renaud Bertrand

Y a Personne ?’ de Togay Senalp et Nurdan Arca

La Surface de Réparation de Bernard Favre

Certitude de Michka Gorka

   
2001  
2000

Que la Barque se brise , Que la jonque s'entrouvre de Rithy Panh

Thérèse et Léon de Claude Goretta

Buren de Camille Guichard

Qu'est-ce que la France: Saumur

Fiancées en Folie de Buster Keaton

1999 La Terre des Ames Errantes de Rithy Panh

In Pursuit of Lost Time de Nurdan Arça

Soljenitsyne de Françoise Wolff

 

Pharos:Sentinelles des Mers de Diego Mas Trellis

Denise René de Camille Guichard

David Hockney en Perspective de Monique Lajournade

Retour à Cheng Khouang (50 ans et un Monde) de Som Ock

Un Soir Après La Guerre de Rithy Panh

Festival de Cannes: selection: Un Certain Regard 1998

Long Pants de Frank Capra et Go West de Buster Keaton

1997 Handicap Intl. Contre les Mines de Rithy Panh

Préault et la Sculpture Romantique de Camille Guichard

Les Trois Petits Cochons

CD The Planet Sleeps (lullabies from around the globe)

1998

 

 

 

 

1996





 

Poings de fer, Coeur d'0r (A Girl in Every Port) de Howard Hawks

Commande du Musée du Louvre, Paris

Neak Sre (Les Gens de la Rizière) de Rithy Panh

(Official Selection Festival de Cannes 1994)

Cambodge Entre Guerre et Paix de Rithy Panh

L'Atlantide de Jacques Feyder (1921)

True Identity (Double Identité) de Charles Lane

Cinema de Notre Temps: Souleyman Cissé de Rithy Panh

De Nogne Traer (Les Arbres Nus) de Morten Henriksen

1993-4

 

1992

 

1991

 

1990

1989

 

1988

1976

Des Chats de Steinlen

Sidewalk Stories de Charles Lane

(Quinzaine des Réalisateurs Festival de Cannes)

Site II de Rithy Panh

Le Passé Imparfait de Rithy Panh

A Place In Time de Charles Lane